Download Rx 01-800-950-6028

Contact Customer Support for technical assistance and service questions.

Glidewell Laboratories is pleased to process all remakes or adjustments at no additional charge if requested within the warranty period and accompanied by the return of the original appliance.

This Privacy Notice (hereinafter the “Notice”) establishes the terms and conditions under which Glidewell Colombia S.A.S. (hereinafter “Glidewell”), a commercial company identified as Nit. 900.931.308-2 and with address at Carrera 70 H, # 116-35, San Nicolás Bogotá, will process your personal data, pursuant to what is defined in Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013 and our policy of personal data protection, which are supplied by customers, suppliers, officials, intermediaries and other interested parties, will be treated in compliance with the aforementioned regulations and other regulations that modify and / or complement it.

Treatment and Purpose: The treatment that Glidewell will carry out with personal information will be in order to fulfill its corporate purpose, including but not limited to the following: a. Inform about our promotions, offers, news, products and services, alliances, contests, current and future content related to events, contests, promotional activities and other commercial purposes directly or indirectly related to our activity; b. Inform about new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired or changes in them; c. Comply with obligations contracted with our customers, suppliers, and information holders employees; d. Evaluate the quality of the service, e. Carry out internal studies on consumption habits and statistical studies that allow designing improvements in the products and / or services provided; F. Facilitate the correct execution of purchases and provision of contracted services; and. Manage basic administration tasks.

The database seeks to keep the information updated so that the relationship with clients, suppliers, contractors and / or other interested third parties is developed appropriately. The Treatment of personal data is not limited to the events described above, but rather the Treatment thereof will be carried out in general for the development of Glidewell’s corporate purpose and to fulfill the corresponding obligations.

Rights and Owner: As the owner of your personal data You have the right to: (i) Access free of charge the data provided that have been processed. (ii) Know, update and rectify your information against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional, misleading, or those whose treatment is prohibited or has not been authorized. (iii) Request proof of the authorization granted. (iv) Present complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce (SIC) for violations of the provisions of current regulations. (v) Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data, as long as there is no legal or contractual duty that prevents them from being deleted. (vi) Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data. Responses that deal with sensitive data or data on children and adolescents will be optional.

Mechanisms to know the Treatment Policy: You can exercise the rights that assist you as the owner, following the policies and procedures that Glidewell provides for such purposes, which you can find in our Manual of Policies and Procedures for the Protection of Personal Data, which It can be consulted on its website https://co.glidewelldental.com for questions and concerns related to these issues, you can write to us at: facturacionco@glidewelldental.co. It is important to mention that the exercise of your rights is not a prerequisite or prevents the exercise of another right and any modification to this notice will be notified to you through the means provided by Glidewell for this purpose. If sensitive data is to be collected, the answers to questions regarding this type of data will be optional.

Glidewell Colombia S.A.S (hereinafter, “Glidewell”), a commercial company identified with Nit. 900.931.308-2, by virtue of what is defined in law 1581 of 2012, decree 1377 of 2013 and Our personal data protection policy informs you that personal data that is supplied by customers, suppliers, officials, intermediaries and other interested parties, will be treated in compliance with the regulations mentioned with priority and other regulations that modify and / or complement it.

The person responsible for the treatment of your personal data is Glidewell, domiciled in the city of Bogotá D.C., located at Carrera 70h # 116-35, in this city, who will collect and store your personal data in order to fulfill its corporate purpose, including, but not limited to the following: a. Inform about our promotions, offers, news, products and services, alliances, contests, current and future content related to events, promotional activities and other commercial purposes directly or indirectly related to our activity; b. Inform about new products or services that are related to the contracted (s) or acquired (s) or changes in them; c. Comply with obligations contracted with our customers, suppliers, and employees Information holders; d. Evaluate the quality of the service, e. Carry out internal studies on consumer habits and statistical studies that allow the design of improvements in products and / or services provided, f. Facilitate the correct execution of purchases and presentation of contracted services; and. Manage basic administration tasks g. Advertise products and services.

The database seeks updated information so that the relationship with customers, suppliers, contractors and / or other interested third parties is developed in an appropriate manner. The treatment of personal data is not limited to the events described above, but the treatment of these will be carried out in general for the development of the Social Purpose of Glidewell and to fulfill the corresponding obligations.

You can exercise the rights that assist you as the owner, following the policies AND procedures that Glidewell will provide for such purposes, which can be found in our personal data protection policies and procedures manual, which can be consulted on its website https://co.glidewelldental.com/ for questions and concerns related to You can write these issues to us at: facturacionco@glidewelldental.co.

It is important to mention that the exercise of your rights is not a prerequisite or prevents the exercise of another right and any modification to this notice will be notified to you through the means provided by Glidewell for this purpose. If they are going to collect sensitive data, the answers to questions regarding this type of data will be optional. I authorize Glidewell for the collection and treatment of my personal data, in accordance with the personal data policy described above, I understand that the data will be subject to collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, transfer, transmission, transfer and all treatment, in order to obtain information related to its corporate purpose.

I declare that I have been informed that as the Owner of the information I have the right to know, update and rectify my personal data, request proof of authorization granted for their treatment, to be informed about the use that has been given to them, file complaints with the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for infraction of the law, Carrera 70 H No. 116 – 35 San Nicolás Tels. 533 1088 533 6709 revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of my data where appropriate and access them free of charge. Likewise, I have been informed that queries and claims may be presented to Glidewell, as the person responsible for the treatment of the information, through the email already described, in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012, Decree No. 1377 of 2013 and other concordant norms.

Having read the above, I authorize freely, expressly, informed, prior and unequivocal to Glidewell for the treatment of personal data supplied by me, within of the legal, contractual, commercial purposes AND those contemplated here. I declare that I am the owner of the information reported in this form to authorize the treatment of my personal data that I have provided voluntarily and is complete, reliable, truthful, exact and truthful and I expressly and irrevocably authorize the company Glidewell Colombia SAS, or whoever represents their rights or holds in any future the title as a creditor, to consult, request, supply, report, process and disclose all the information that refers to my credit, financial and commercial behavior to the Risk Centers managed by the Colombian Banking and Financial Entities Association or whoever represents their rights. To consult, at any time, in Datacrédito or in any other database managed by an operator, all the relevant information to know my performance as a debtor, the ability to pay, the viability to establish or maintain a contractual relationship, or any other purpose; Report to Datacrédito or any other database managed by a data operator, about the fulfillment or non-fulfillment of our obligations and economic or patrimonial duties acquired with the Glidewell Colombia SAS Company, the location and contact data, as well as other pertinent to the commercial, financial and generally socioeconomic relations that have been delivered or that are recorded in public records, databases or public documents.

The previous authorization will not prevent the right to corroborate in any time in the risk information center to which the data has been supplied, that the information provided is truthful, complete, accurate and up-to-date, and if it is not, to record your disagreement, to demand rectification and to be informed about the corrections made.

The above implies that my present and past behavior against my obligations will remain fully reflected in the aforementioned databases with the in order to provide sufficient and adequate information to the market about the status of my financial, commercial and credit obligations. Therefore, those who are affiliated to said plants and / or who have access to it will know my information, in accordance with the applicable legislation. The permanence of my information in the databases will be determined by the applicable legal system, especially by the legal norms and jurisprudence, which contain my rights and obligations, which, being public, I am fully aware of. In the event that, in the future, the person authorized in this document makes a portfolio sale or an assignment under any title of the obligations under my charge in favor of a third party, the effects of this authorization will extend to him, in the same terms and conditions.

Glidewell Laboratories (“the lab”) warrants that all dental devices (a “device”) are made according to your specification and approval in the belief that the device will be useful and MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTIES INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. Subject to the return of a device that is placed and then fails, the lab will repair or replace the device without charge for the cost of materials and workmanship or refund the original price paid, at the lab’s option, as follows: All ceramic crowns up to seven years. This Warranty is exclusively for your benefit, is not transferable and does not extend to any patients. You agree to pay all other costs of adjustment, repair and replacement of a device. Except where prohibited by law, the lab WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGES ARISING FROM THE USE OF A DEVICE, WHETHER DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL, regardless of the theory asserted, including warranty, contract, negligence or strict liability and if such disclaimer is not permitted by law, the duration of any implied warranty is limited to 90 days from the date of delivery. In the event of a dispute and absent an amicable resolution the parties mutually agree to waive class actions in favor of mandatory individual arbitration of claims under this limited warranty in and in accordance with the laws of California. The lab does not guarantee the performance of independent carriers.

ES
EN

Subscribing Has Its Perks!


Offers on products you may already use
Introductory offers on new products
Educational materials

“We strive to drive down restorative costs and expand patient access to affordable dentistry.”

— Jim Glidewell, CDT, President/CEO

By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy.